Đề thi tuyển sinh vào lớp 10 Chuyên Tiếng Anh (Chung) - Năm học 2015-2016 - Sở GD&ĐT Nam Định (Có đáp án)
Bạn đang xem nội dung tài liệu Đề thi tuyển sinh vào lớp 10 Chuyên Tiếng Anh (Chung) - Năm học 2015-2016 - Sở GD&ĐT Nam Định (Có đáp án), để tải tài liệu về máy bạn click vào nút DOWNLOAD ở trên
1. The teacher has invited all the students in the class. SỞ GIÁO DỤC VÀ ĐÀO TẠO ĐỀ THI TUYỂN SINH LỚP 10 TRƯỜNG THPT CHUYÊN
- All the students in the class ____________________________________________________________________________________________ NAM ĐỊNH Năm học 2015 - 2016 Phòng thi số:
2. “Why do you like this job?” Tom said to me. Môn: TIẾNG ANH (chung)
- Tom asked me _____________________________________________________________________________________________________________ ĐỀ CHÍNH THỨC Số báo danh
Thời gian làm bài: 90 phút
3. She can’t lift the table because she is not strong enough.
Đề thi có 4 trang
- If _______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
4. Because his bike was broken, he arrived late for the concert. Điểm bài thi Họ tên, chữ ký của giám khảo Số phách Số phách
Do hội đồng chấm thi ghi Do hội đồng chấm thi ghi
- Because of __________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Bằng số Bằng chữ 1. ...........................................
5. I haven’t visited Oslo since 1998. 2. ...........................................
- The last time _______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Học sinh trường: ................ 2................................................................................... 1.................................................................................. Trường: ....................................................................... Họ tên, chữ ký của 2 giám thị: Ngày sinh: . .. Hội đồng coi thi: . Họ và tên thí sinh: ..
II. Hoàn chỉnh câu thứ hai sao cho không thay đổi nghĩa so với câu thứ nhất, dùng từ gợi ý ở Chú ý: Thí sinh làm bài vào đề thi này. Nơi sinh: ..
trong ngoặc như ví dụ (câu 0) đã làm. Không được thay đổi từ gợi ý đã cho. (1.0p) 1. ............... .
PART A. PHONETICS (1.0 POINT) 10 CHUYÊN KỲ THI TUYỂN SINH LỚP THPT 2015 - 2016 Bài thi môn: TIẾNG ANH (chung)
0. “Why don’t we go out for walk?” Mary said. (SUGGESTED) I. Chọn một từ có phần gạch chân phát âm khác các từ còn lại. Khoanh tròn A, B, C hoặc D ứng với
- Mary suggested going out for a walk. từ chọn như ví dụ (câu 0) đã làm. (0.4p)
1. It took him two days to decorate the living room. (SPENT) 0.A. sun B. summerC. sureD. such
- _________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 1.A. informed B. impressed C. installedD. admired
2. She speaks Russian better than her sister. (AS) 2.A. planetB. fashionC. travel D. nature
- ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ II. Chọn một từ có trọng âm chính rơi vào vị trí âm tiết khác các từ còn lại. Khoanh tròn A, B, C hoặc
3. The boy is too short to reach the book on the shelf. (ENOUGH) D ứng với từ chọn như ví dụ (câu 0) đã làm. (0.6p)
- _________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 0.A. motherB. brotherC. machineD. beauty
4. He doesn’t know enough English vocabulary to talk to foreigners. (WISHES) 1. A. cover B. controlC. provideD. remote
- _________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 2. A. happyB. hobbyC. regionD. agree
5. The children found it interesting to watch the film. (INTERESTED) 3.A. decorateB. traditionC. familyD. festival
- _________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
PART B. GRAMMAR AND VOCABULARY (3.0 POINTS)
III. Viết 01 đoạn văn khoảng 80 – 100 từ về chủ đề sau:
I. Chọn một từ/ cụm từ thích hợp nhất để hoàn chỉnh các câu sau. Khoanh tròn A, B, C hoặc D ứng
“Why is it very important to learn English in our modern society nowadays?” (1.0 p) với từ/ cụm từ đúng như ví dụ (câu 0) đã làm. (1.0p)
0. He always goes to university ______ bus.
...
A. on B. in C. by D. from
...
1. This is the man ______ will help us with the project.
...
A. whose B. who C. which D. whom
...
2. Tim: “Would you mind lending me your dictionary?” - Paul: “______.”
...
A. Yes, let’sB. Great C. No, of course notD. Yes. Here you are
...
3. I think that he danced __________ than his friend.
...
A. more beautiful B. most beautiful C. more beautifully D. most beautifully
...
4. Tet is a ______ which occurs in late January or early February.
...
A. festivalB. meetingC. party D. activity
...
5. The children have never read that book before, ______?
...
A. haven’t theyB. have theyC. hasn’t heD. has he
...
6. It is reported that the severe ______ in April, 2015 in Nepal caused a lot of damage.
...
A. typhoon B. snowstorm C. tidal wave D. earthquake
...
7. She was sick yesterday, ______ she was absent from school.
...
A. so B. sinceC. becauseD. but
...
8. Smoke from factories can cause air ______.
...
A. polluteB. pollutionC. pollutingD. pollutant
...
9. The Internet is ______ useful invention of modern life.
...
A. aB. anC. the D. Ø (no article)
------- The end ------- Trang 1/4
Trang 4/4 10. The bus collected us at 5 o’clock early ______ the morning. 2. All the statements are true EXCEPT ______.
A. onB. from C. in D. at A. The children will be busy taking part in the Camp’s programmed activities
B. The Camp is quite far from the Aegean Sea
II. Cho dạng đúng của động từ trong ngoặc để hoàn chỉnh câu như ví dụ (câu 0) đã làm. (1.0p)
C. The parents can attend their children’s sports contest
0. John often (cycle) ______cycles______ to work.
D. The children will take more chances of English practice
1. “Where's Jill?” – “She (have) __________________________________ a bath at the moment.”
3. The children can walk to the golden sandy beach within ______.
2. Jack broke his leg when he (play) __________________________________ football.
A. 5 minutesB. 20 minutes C. an hourD. a day
3. They (not see) __________________________________ each other since they left school.
4. How many kinds of sports can be played in the Camp?
4. If she (finish) __________________________________ the work, she will go home early.
5. We tried (work) __________________________________ hard in order to get good marks.
5. What is the last activity that the children can join in the Camp?
A. III. Xác định một phần gạch chân chứa lỗi sai trong các câu sau. Khoanh tròn A, B, C hoặc D .
như ví dụ (câu 0) đã làm. (1.0p)
0. It rained heavily, so I don’t go to school yesterday. II. Đọc đoạn văn và khoanh tròn A, B, C hoặc D ứng với phương án đúng để hoàn chỉnh đoạn
văn sau như ví dụ (câu 0) đã làm. (1.0p)
A B C D
The History of Shoes
1. After learning the lesson, the children got many information about the history of their country.
In the past, importance (0) ______ not given to shoes being comfortable or fashionable. These
A B C D
early foot coverings were probably animal skins, which people tied round their ankles during cold
2. They asked me what did happen last night, but I was unable to tell them.
(1)______. We still use leather today, but other materials such as silk, plastic, or cotton are also
A B C D
popular, depending (2) ______ what is in fashion.
3. Both Peter and his brother are working for a factory where makes electric bikes.
It was only one hundred and fifty years ago that people began to wear a different shoe on each
A B C D
foot. Formerly, the two shoes had been straight instead of shaped and (3) ______ be worn on the left
4. Could you please look at my children when I’m away? or the right foot. All shoes used to be made by hand, but now, (4) ______ there are shoemakers still
A B C D using their traditional skills, most shoes are now machine-made in large factories. The introduction of
5. My brother stopped to smoke because it was harmful for his health. sewing machines allowed the shoe industry to produce a large (5) ______ of cheaper shoes for a wider
A B C D range of buyers.
0. A. is B. are C. was D. were
PART C. READING (3.0 POINTS) 1. A. weather B. climate C. temperature D. condition
2. A. in B. of C. from D. on
I. Đọc đoạn văn và trả lời các câu hỏi sau. Đối với các câu hỏi từ 1-3 khoanh tròn A, B, C
hoặc D ứng với phương án đúng để hoàn chỉnh câu; đối với các câu hỏi từ 4-5 viết câu trả 3. A. had to B. could C. ought toD. should
lời vào chỗ trống sau mỗi câu hỏi (có thể trả lời ngắn gọn nhưng phải đủ ý). (1.0p) 4. A. although B. if C. unless D. since
5. A. number B. total C. sum D. size
For the last few years, my children have been going to a summer camp in Northern Greece
vào phần gạch chéo này Thí sinh không viết
called Skouras Camp. They always seem to have a good time, so if you’re wondering what to do III. Tìm một từ thích hợp để điền vào mỗi chỗ trống có đánh số trong đoạn văn sau như ví dụ
(câu 0) đã làm. (1.0p)
with the kids for three weeks this summer, you can send them to this beautiful camp on the shores
Television first (0) __appeared__ some fifty years ago in the 1950s. Since then, it has been one
of the Aegean Sea. If your children, like mine, are keen on adventure, sports and good company, the
of the (1) ___________________ popular sources of entertainment for both the old and the young. Television
Skouras Camp will keep them busy all day doing the things they most enjoy. Skouras is an
offers cartoon for children, world news, music and many other (2) ___________________. If someone is
international camp with children from all over the world. My children have made friends with children
interested in sports, for (3) __________________, he can just choose the right sports channel. There he can
of their own age from Poland, China, Denmark and the United States. Naturally, they get lots of
enjoy a broadcast of an international football match as it is actually happening. Television is also a very
opportunities to practice their English as this is the only language spoken. The Camp is in one of the
useful way for companies to advertise their products.
most beautiful parts of Chalkidiki. It is huge (120,000 square meters) and is just a stone’s throw
It is not too hard for us to see why (4) ___________________ is a TV set in almost every home today. And,
away from the clear, blue Aegean Sea. It takes the children just five minutes to walk to the golden
engineers are developing interactive TV which allows communication (5) ___________________ viewers and
sandy beach. The programme is packed with exciting activities such as horse riding and table
producers.
tennis. Other sports include basketball, volleyball and athletics. The Camp ends with a sports
PART D. WRITING (3.0 POINTS)
contest in the last week which all parents are invited to attend.
I. Hoàn chỉnh câu thứ hai sao cho không thay đổi nghĩa so với câu thứ nhất như ví dụ (câu 0)
1. All the children come to the camp have to ______. đã làm. (1.0p)
A. be at the same age B. be only keen on adventure 0. If you don’t work hard, you will get bad marks.
C. speak English D. practice basketball - Unless you work hard, you will get bad marks.
Trang 2/4 Trang 3/4 SỞ GIÁO DỤC VÀ ĐÀO TẠO ĐÁP ÁN VÀ HƯỚNG DẪN CHẤM THI
NAM ĐỊNH KỲ THI TUYỂN SINH LỚP 10 TRƯỜNG THPT CHUYÊN
NĂM HỌC 2015-2016
ĐỀ CHÍNH THỨC
Môn: TIẾNG ANH (đề chung)
PART A. PHONETICS (1.0 POINT)
I. Khoanh tròn một phương án A, B, C hoặc D ứng với từ có phần gạch chân phát âm khác các từ còn lại.
(0.4p) 0.2p for each correct answer.
1. B 2. D
II. Chọn một từ có trọng âm chính rơi vào vị trí âm tiết khác các từ còn lại. (0.6p)
0.2p for each correct answer.
1. A 2. D 3. B
PART B. GRAMMAR AND VOCABULARY (3.0 POINTS)
I. Chọn một từ/ cụm từ thích hợp nhất để hoàn chỉnh các câu sau. (1.0p) 0.1p for each correct answer.
1.B 2.C 3.C 4.A 5.B 6.D 7.A 8.B 9.A 10.C
II. Cho dạng đúng của động từ trong ngoặc để hoàn chỉnh câu. (1.0p) 0.2p for each correct answer.
1. is having 2. was playing 3. haven’t seen/ have not seen 4. finishes 5. to work
III. Xác định một phần gạch chân chứa lỗi sai trong các câu sau. (1.0p) 0.2p for each correct answer.
1.B 2.A 3.C 4.B 5.A
PART C. READING (3.0 POINTS)
I. Đọc đoạn văn và trả lời các câu hỏi sau. (1.0p) 0.2p for each correct answer.
1. C 2. B 3. A
4. 5/ five (kinds of sports can be played in the Camp)
5. (The last activity/ It is) a sports contest/
The last activity that the children can join in the summer camp is a sports contest.
II. Đọc đoạn văn và khoanh tròn A, B, C hoặc D ứng với phương án đúng để hoàn chỉnh đoạn văn sau.
(1.0p) 0.2p for each correct answer.
1. A 2. D 3. B 4. A 5. A
III. Tìm một từ thích hợp để điền vào mỗi chỗ trống có đánh số trong đoạn văn sau. (1.0p) 0.2p for each
correct answer.
1. most 2. programs/ programmes 3. example/ instance
4. there 5. between PART D. WRITING (3.0 POINTS)
I. Hoàn chỉnh câu thứ hai sao cho không thay đổi nghĩa so với câu thứ nhất. (1.0p) 0.2p for each correct
answer.
1. All the students in the class have been invited by the teacher.
2. Tom asked me why I liked that/ this job.
3. If she were strong enough, she could lift the table.
4. Because of his broken bike, he arrived late for the concert.
5. The last time I visited Oslo was in 1998.
II. Hoàn chỉnh câu thứ hai sao cho không thay đổi nghĩa so với câu thứ nhất, dùng từ gợi ý ở cuối câu
như ví dụ (câu 0)đã làm. Không được thay đổi từ gợi ý đã cho. (1.0p) 0.2p for each correct answer.
1. He spent two days decorating the living room.
2. Her sister doesn’t speak as well as she does/ her.
3. The boy is not tall enough to reach the book on the shelf.
4. He wishes he knew enough English vocabulary to talk to foreigners.
5. The children were interested in watching the film.
III. Viết 01 đoạn văn khoảng 80 – 100 từ về chủ đề sau:
“Why is it very important to learn English our modern society nowadays?” (1.0p)
Marking scheme:
The impression mark is based on the following scheme:
1. Format. (0.1 point for correct format): one paragraph only with the introduction, the body and the
conclusion.
2. Content. (0.5 point): a provision of main ideas and details as appropriate to support the main idea.
3. Language. (0.2 point): a variety of vocabulary and structures appropriate to the level of secondary
students.
4. Presentation. (0.2 point): coherence, cohesion, and style appropriate to the level of secondary
students.
----------THE END-----------
File đính kèm:
de_thi_tuyen_sinh_vao_lop_10_chuyen_tieng_anh_chung_nam_hoc.doc



